In July, I decided to read 25 Indie/Small Press books before the end of the year and I’m thrilled to share that I have completed my goal.
One of the best things about this challenge is that it has introduced me to some awesome ‘New to Me’ authors that I will definitely be following.
Below is a list of all the wonderful books I have read for this challenge with a link to my reviews. Check them out. You just might even discover your next favorite.
#1: Delusions (Book Two In The Affinity Series) by Christina Smith
Click Here to read my review
#2: Whom the Gods Destroy (The Divine Masquerade Series #2) by D.C. Belton
Click Here to read my review
#3: The Curse Girl by Kate Avery Ellsion
Click Here to read my review
#4: In the Middle of Nowhere by Julie Ann Knudsen
Click Here to read my review
#5: Brunswick by Ann Haines
Click Here to read my review
#6: A Bed of Knives by Elizabeth Jasper
Click Here to read my review
#7: The Impossible Engineers (The Doorknob Society, #2) by M.J. Fletcher
Click Here to read my review
#8: Angel Evolution (Evolution Trilogy #1) by David Estes
Click Here to read my review
#9: Riley’s Curse (A Moon's Glow Prequel) by Christina Smith
Click Here to read my review
#10: Demon Evolution (Evolution Trilogy #2) by David Estes
Click Here to read my review
#11: Archangel Evolution (The Evolution Trilogy #3) by David Estes
Click Here to read my review
#12: The Gossip Web by Chelsea Lynn Charters
Click Here to read my review
#13: Riley's Secret, A Moon's Glow Novel #1 by Christina Smith
Click Here to read my review
#14: Faelorehn (The Otherworld Trilogy, #1) by Jenna Elizabeth Johnson
Click Here to read my review
#15: The Forever Girl: Sophia’s Journey (Forever Girl #1) by Rebecca Hamilton
Click Here to read my review
#16: Frost (The Frost Chronicles #1) by Kate Avery Ellison
Click Here to read my review
#17: Dolmarehn (The Otherworld Trilogy, #2) by Jenna Elizabeth Johnson
Click Here to read my review
#18: Blood Heavy (Blood Heavy #1) by S.L.J. Shortt
Click Here to read my review
#19: Charity Moon (Charity #1) by DeAnna Kinney
Click Here to read my review
#20: Charity Rising (Charity #2) by DeAnna Kinney
Click Here to read my review
#21: Ehriad (The Otherworld Trilogy #1.5) by Jenna Elizabeth Johnson
Click Here to read my review
#22: Once Upon a Beanstalk by Kate Avery Ellison
Click Here to read my review
#23: The Mapmakers Union (The Doorknob Society, #3) by M.J. Fletcher
Click Here to read my review
#24: The Moon Dwellers (The Dwellers Saga, #1) by David Estes
Click Here to read my review
#25: Thorns (The Frost Chronicles #2) by Kate Avery Ellison
Click Here to read my review
No comments:
Post a Comment